Privacy Policy

Kuvaverkko stores and processes personal data in accordance with the EU GDPR and the current Personal Data Act (523/1999).

We may from time to time change this Privacy Statement by publishing a new version online. Therefore, we recommend that you read our privacy statement when doing this.

Creation date: 9.9.2017

Updated: 17.5.2018

 

1. Registrar

 

Kuvaverkko Oy (hereinafter referred to as "Kuvaverkko")

Business ID 10586551

Kutomotie 6B

00380 HELSINKI

 

 

2. A Registry Officer

Juuso Siniketo

juuso.siniketo (at) kuvaverkko.fi

 

3. The name of the registry

 

A register based on the network and customer relationship.

 

4. Purpose of the register

 

The legal basis for the processing of personal data in accordance with the EU's general data protection regulation is:

  • Legitimate interest (customer relationship)
  • Consent

We deal with personal information about customer relationship and other relationship based on factual relationships, such as managing, managing, and developing a partnership. Personal data is handled, for example, in the provision of services such as image submission and billing, and service communications. We also deal with personal data for analyzing and developing services and other business. The information is kept up to the time needed for customer relationship management and business development, after which they are removed.

 

5. Information content of the register

The information to be stored in the register is:

Basic information such as

  • First and last name
  • contact information (postal address, email address, telephone number)

Information relating to a customer or other relevant connection, such as

  • image files
  • registration information (password and username)
  • order history information, including payment methods and recovery information
  • complaints, feedbacks and other contacts, communications and actions related to customer relationships and relevant contacts, including call barring and registrar-related activities in social media services
  • marketing bans
  • targeted marketing measures for registered users and their use
  • cookies, and data related to a registered terminal and network behavior (e.g., IP address) obtained through or through other similar technologies,

 

6. Protection of the registry

A. Manual material

Once the manual material, mainly registration forms, has been entered into the Image Network, they are stored in information systems and properly disposed of.

B. Information stored in the information systems

The information that is electronically processed is contained in firewalls, passwords and other generally accepted technical security features of the other security industry. We ensure that stored data, server access privileges and other critical information that is critical to the security of your personal information are handled confidentially and only by employees whose job description they belong to.

 

7. The right of inspection and the right to demand correction

Everyone in the register has the right to check his / her data stored in the register and to demand that any incorrect information be corrected or incomplete information supplemented. If a person wishes to check or require correction of his / her data, the request must be sent in writing to the company's address or by e-mail to customer service (ät) kuvaverkko.fi. The controller may, if necessary, request the applicant to prove his identity. The controller is responsible for the customer within the time limit set in the EU Data Protection Regulation (usually within one month).

 

8. Prohibition

You have the right to prohibit the processing of personal information about you for direct marketing, distance sales and other direct marketing as well as market and opinion surveys by contacting our customer service. The person in the register also has the right to request the deletion of his / her personal data from the register ("the right to be forgotten"). Requests should be sent in writing to the company's address or by e-mail to asiakaspalvelu (at) kuvaverkko.fi. The controller may, if necessary, request the applicant to prove his identity. The controller is responsible for the customer within the time limit set by the EU Data Protection Regulation (usually within one month)

 

 

9. Regular sources of information

The regular data source of our registration is registered by itself when submitting a description or acting on the webshop of Kuvaverkko. You can provide information about yourself, for example, when signing up for a customer, buying a picture product, or using other network services or participating in marketing campaigns. In addition, we can collect personal information through the terminals you use, using cookies or other similar technologies.

 

10. Disclosure and Transfer of Information

Kuvaverkko Oy does not disclose or transfer the information contained in its customer information register for purposes other than collection and, when requested, to parties and authorities.

Personal data will not be transferred to the territory of EU Member States or to the European Economic Area unless it is necessary for the purposes of the processing of personal data mentioned above or for the technical implementation of the processing of data, whereby the data transmission is subject to the requirements of the EU Data Protection Regulation.

The web network publishes online store and delivers group and friend images to all people and / or their caregivers in the pictures.

 

This Privacy Policy is always available at www.kuvaverkko.fi